By accessing our website, you automatically leave your user data to our administrator which allow us to operate the website and conduct statistical research. By continuing work with this website, you agree to processing of the user data

Back

Philanthropy School Competition results

Winners of the second round of the Philanthropy School competition in the open competition and by invitation competition nominations are announced

(en) Текст новости

The Total sum of grants is 77 509 004 roubles

Open Competition

83 winners from 36 regions

·      Nomination “Personal Practices” – 35 winners

·      Nomination “Growth Points” – 48 winners

599 applications from 72 regions have been submitted

·      Nomination “Personal Practices” – 276 applications

·      Nomination “Growth Points” – 323 applications

41 experts from 24 regions evaluated applications

The total sum of grants in the open competition is 18 774 170 roubles


Distribution of the open competition winners by regions:

Moscow – 9

Arkhangelsk region – 6

Saint Petersburg – 6

Udmurtia – 6

Kemerovo Region – 4

 

Competition by Invitation

Nomination “Synergetic Effect”

·      6 winners from 5 regions

·      10 applications from 8 regions

 

The total sum of grants in the competition by invitation is 58 734 834 roubles

 

The General Director of the Foundation Oksana Oracheva: «“The Philanthropy School” proved that there is no inequality among regions and capitals in terms of bright public initiatives. The dynamic development of the non-commercial sector is observed both in megapolises and small settlements of our country. This allows us to be optimistic regarding the development of philanthropy in the country. Our new winners in the nomination “Growth Points”, “Personal Practices” and “Synergetic Effect” work with senior citizens helping them to adapt to the digital world and broaden their opportunities in the labour market; with teenagers helping them to socialize; with children developing their cognitive interest. The grantees improve financial literacy and security of population, support parents of disabled children, offer palliative care. Taking stock of the results, the Philanthropy School does not finish its work at all. The most difficult and interesting stage of the projects’ implementation has begun. This stage involves work in new post-crisis reality, acquaintance with colleagues’ experience and collaborative creativity».

The list of the open competition winners includes initiatives from the regional centers and small settlements on par. Initiatives from the villages Konevo and Bestyzhevo of the Arkhangelsk Region, Vladimir Region, the village Bokhan of the Irkutsk Region, Lipetsk, the village Kuzbmovyr of the Udmurt Republic, Barnaul, Nazyvaevsk and Pushkino in Omsk Region, the settlement Solnechnyj in Khabarovsk Kray and the settlement Prjazha in the Karelia Republic are now highlighted on the Foundation Grantees’ map.

   

Nomination “Growth Points”

Organization

Director

1.      

Inclusive Center of Early Development “The Bud of Hope”, Slavyansk-on-Kuban

Irina Pushkareva

2.      

Cultural and educational organization “New Decisions”, Barnaul, Altay Kray

Tatiana Kartasheva

3.      

Non-commercial organization “Actors’ Agency “Mirror of Stage”, Saint Petersburg

Olga Malikova

4.      

Non-commercial organization “Children’s Center for Arts and Crafts “Magic Colour”, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Region

Anastasya Kazantseva

5.      

Non-commercial organization of non-formal professional education, Center for curative education “Amazing Kids” Naberezhnye Chelny, the Tatarstan Republic  

Asya Kislova

6.      

Non-commercial organization for helping adults and children with special needs and their families, Astrakhan, Astrakhan Region

Irina Vakina

7.      

Non-commercial organization of maternity and childhood support “Mother and Child”, Saransk, the Mordovia Republic

Elina Serebryakova

8.      

Non-commercial organization of psychological support “Youth Hot Line”, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Region

Rimma Soppa

9.      

Non-commercial organization, Regional center of innovations “Steps to Success”, Bogotola, Krasnoyarsk Kray 

Olga Simon

10.  

Non-commercial organization, puppet theater “Lel”, Khvalunsk, Saratov Region 

Egor Kolpachenko

11.  

Non-commercial organization, center for physical education and support for mentally disabled people, people with cerebral spastic infantile paralysis and people with other special needs and in difficult life situations “School of Heroes”, Moscow

Natalia Barsykova

12.  

Non-commercial organization “Center for Viniculture and Horticulture “Ampelus”, Lipetsk, Lipetsk Region

Olga Chistyakova

13.  

Non-commercial organization, Center “Kindness” for helping disabled children, young disabled people, families with disabled children and  World War disabled veterans, Kopejsk, Chelyabinsk Region  

Dmitry Shkipor

14.  

Non-commercial organization for helping disabled children, “Special Way”, Kyshtym, Chelyabinsk Region

Alexey Kozhevnikov

15.  

Non-commercial organization “Center “Cooperation” for helping children with special needs”, Rostov, Rostov Region

Elizaveta Mjuller

16.  

Non-commercial organization “Sergey Belogolovtsev Center of social support for people with cerebral spastic infantile paralysis and other special needs “Dream Ski”, Moscow

Natalia Belogolovtseva

17.  

Vologda Drama Theater, Vologda, Vologda Region

Gennady Travinov

18.  

Arkhangelsk Youth NGO “Center of Youth Initiatives “Juventa””, Oktyabrsky, Arkhangelsk Region

Valeria Korelina

19.  

Arkhangelsk NGO for supporting mentally disabled people “Bridge” г. Arkhangelsk, Arkhangelsk Region

Ekaterina Beketova

20.  

Arkhangelsk NGO “Federation for Computer Sport”, Arkhangelsk, Arkhangelsk Region

Victoria Bobrova

21.  

Charitable medical organization “Children’s Hospice”, Moscow

Yana Belova

22.  

Charitable Foundation “Kind City Petersburg”, Petersburg

Valeria Balakhonova

23.  

Charitable Foundation “Women’s Health Care “Together””, Ryazan, Ryazan Region  

Inna Kochegarova

24.  

Ilya Sevastyanov Charitable Foundation “Let’s Support Talent”, Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Region

Lyudmila Sevostyanova

25.  

Charitable Foundation for supporting mentally disabled “Unity”, Moscow

Olga Prizova

26.  

Charitable Foundation for supporting socially disadvantaged groups of people “Pravmir”, Moscow

Polina Mizina

27.  

Charitable Foundation for supporting families and childhood “Generation”, Ufa, the Bashkortostan Republic

Olga Tausheva

28.  

Center for social services for population of Nazyvaevsk, Nazyvaevsk, Omsk Region

Yulia Avdjukova

29.  

Vladimir regional NGO to support reading books “Bukvica”, Vladimir, Vladimir Region 

Anastasya Koroleva

30.  

Novosibirsk Association of Children’s Organizations, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Region

Natalia Rjabchikova

31.  

Interregional NGO of nephrological patients “Nephro-League”, Moscow

Lyudmila Kondrasheva

32.  

Zinjaki, Leisure Center, Zinjaki, Nizhny Novgorod Region 

Maxim Zjuvalnev

33.  

Igra Library, Igra, the Udmurt Republic

Munira Fefilova

34.  

Kargopol Culture Center, Kargopol, Arkhangelsk Region

Elena Gracheva

35.  

City Museum of Local Lore, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Khabarovsk Kray

Irina Chipkovskaja

36.  

Nizhny Novgorod NGO for social initiatives “Good Neighbours”, Varnavino, Nizhny Novgorod Region

Valentina Kopusova

37.  

NGO “Tula Women’s Organization” Tula, Tula Region

Tamara Stegny

38.  

Omsk NGO “Siberia Dance Union”, Omsk, Omsk Region

Vladimir Maksheev

39.  

Regional NGO of parents with disabled children “Children – our Happiness”, Sterlitamak, the Republic Bashkortostan

Albert Kutlubulatov

40.  

Center for the Republic Altai Civil Society Development “IntegRA”, Gorno-Altajsk, the Altai Republic

Elena Chupina

41.  

Regional NGO “Center for cultural, creative and sport development “Nestor””,Saint Petersburg  

Galina Pivovarova

42.  

Regional NGO for legal assistance and support of the disabled “No Barriers”, Moscow

Svetlana Nosacheva

43.  

Moscow City organization “Russian  Society of the Disabled”, Moscow

Yulia Berezina

44.  

Siberia Charitable Foundation for supporting disabled children and orphaned children “Together”, Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo Region

Tatiana Glushkova

45.  

Tomsk Regional NGO for psychological and pedagogical rehabilitation of children and adults with special needs “Alternative”, Tomsk, Tomsk Region

Anna Svarovskaya

46.  

The Foundation for the town Sterlitamak development, Sterlitamak, the Bashkortostan Republic  

Evgenya Dolgih

47.  

The Foundation for cancer prevention, Saint Petersburg

Ilya Fomincev

48.  

The Foundation for civic initiatives development in Prjazha, Prjazha, the Karelia Republic

Ekaterina Efremova


Nomination “Personal Practices”

Director

City

1.      

Sofia Almazova

Izhevsk, the Udmurt Republic

2.      

Elena Bajdina

Sorochinsk, Orenburg Region

3.      

Olga Bakhlina

Petrozavodsk, Karelia

4.      

Elena Bykova

Izhevsk, the Udmurt Republic

5.      

Inna Vasilkevich

Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray

6.      

Mariel Volkova

Saint Petersburg

7.      

Anna Gaas

Pushkino, Omsk Region

8.      

Ivan Gavrilov

Tomsk, Tomsk Region

9.      

Lidya Dedjuhina

Nerchinsk, Zabaykalsky Kray

10.  

Marina Demina

Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo Region

11.  

Lydmila Dulova

Yaroslav, Yaroslav Region

12.  

Elizaveta Efimova

Stavropol, Stavropol Region

13.  

Tatiana Zhadanova

Volgograd, Volgograd Region

14.  

Inga Zavorotnaya

Novotroitsk, Orenburg Region

15.  

Alla Zaharchuk

Kemerovo, Kemerovo Region

16.  

Maria Kataeva

Perm, Perm Region

17.  

Lubov Kashina

Bestuzhevo, Arkhangelsk Region

18.  

Larisa Knjazkina

Solnechnyj, Khabarovsk Kray

19.  

Margarita Kozodoj

Varnavino, Nizhny Novgorod Region

20.  

Anastasya Kosyachenko

Izhevsk, the Udmurt Republic

21.  

Svetlana Krasnoperova

Kuzmovyr, Igrinsky Region, the Udmurt Republic 

22.  

Ilya Kuleshov

Saint Petersburg

23.  

Karina Makarova

Pestenkino, Vladimir Region

24.  

Maria Maltseva

Tomsk, Tomsk Region

25.  

Sofia Nikonorova

Moscow

26.  

Sergey Pichugin

Atamanovka, Voronezh Region

27.  

Anastasya Polyankina

Njurdor-Kot'ja, Vavozhsky Region, the Udmurt Republic

28.  

Mikhail Pugachev

Novoaltaysk, Altaysky Kray 

29.  

Olga Repshh

Borodino, Krasnoyarsky Kray

30.  

Yulia Sapozhnikova

Toguchin, Novosibirsk Region 

31.  

Mansur Safargaev

Kazan, the Tatarstan Republic

32.  

Irina Taltaeva

Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo Region

33.  

Svetlana Uzkih

Konevo, Arkhangelsk Region

34.  

Ildar Kharisov

Ekaternburg, Sverdlovsk Region

35.  

Olga Shapovalova

Bokhan, Irkutsk Region


Nomination “Synergetic Effect”

Organization

Director

1.      

Non-commercial organization for social rehabilitation “Physical Rehabilitation”, Saint Petersburg 

Ekaterina Klochkova

2.      

NGO “Center for Autism: education, research, support, rights’ protection”, Moscow

Ekaterina Men

3.      

Center for socio-cultural and charity initiatives development “BlagoSfera”, Moscow

Natalia Kaminarskaya

4.      

Interregional Foundation “Siberia Center for supporting public initiatives”, Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Region

Elena  Malitskaya

5.      

Nizhny Novgorod NGO, “Family Center LADA”, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Region

Galina Smirnova

6.      

Chelyabinsk non-governmental charitable movement for supporting children with cancer “Spark Foundation”, Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Region

Tatiana Sachko

 

Other news

Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
#Help is always given: a handbook of Russian charities has been published
17 may 2023

70 winners of the competition “Tochka opory” participated in the project

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
V Forum “Endowment 2021. More than Money” has finished
30 april 2021

The Forum was organized by the Vladimir Potanin Foundation in partnership with Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO under the auspices of the Russian Ministry of Economic Development

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
The 4th day of V Forum “Endowment 2021. More than Money” has finished
22 april 2021

Today there have been a meeting with the actor Nikita Kukushkin and presentation of several bright endowment cases

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
The third day of V Forum “Endowment 2021. More than Money” finished
21 april 2021

An interview with Alexander Svetakov, acquaintance with endowments of various organizations, a thematic discussion took place on this day

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
The second day of the V Forum “Endowment 2021. More than money” has finished
20 april 2021

The forum takes place from 19-23 April in the partnership with Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO under the auspices of the Ministry of Economic Development, RF

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
Forum “Endowment 2021. More than money” starts on 19th, April
08 april 2021

Participate in the forum!

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
Call for the Applications for the festival EndowFest!
05 february 2021

The festival will take place within the forum “Endowment 2021. More than money”

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
Seventh cycle of the “Common Cause”: the Vladimir Potanin Foundation announces the results
03 december 2020

The Expert Council identified 33 winners from 23 regions: 15 in the nomination “NGO. Going Agile” and 18 in the nomination “Museum. Culture. New Form”

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
Forum “Endowments” was conducted online
20 november 2020

The Vladimir Potanin Foundation and Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO with the support of the Russian Ministry for Economic Development held the IV International Forum “Endowments 2020. Shared Power”

#Effective Philanthropy
Объявлены имена финалистов стипендиального конкурса
An introduction to impact measurement
18 november 2020

Saïd Business School (Oxford Saïd) in partnership with the Vladimir Potanin Foundation will hold the discussion exploring why measurement matters

#Effective Philanthropy